Catalogue   Broadband and high speed broadband access   Ethernet FTTH 

CPEFibre-G4G FTTO EVOLUTION

photo of CPEFibre-G4G with Ethernet module

photo of CPEFibre-G4G back panel view

Subscriber equipment for FTTH Ethernet transmission 1000 Mbit/s multi-operator, multiservice - Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 x 10/100/1000Base-TX port, 1 x 1000Base-BX port

Modular design, the CPEFibre Ethernet housing offers a 1000Base-BX optical fibre access and 4-port 10/100/1000Base-TX. It allows to connect to 1-4 IP equipment on Ethernet networks via a single optical fiber.

Providing multi-operators and multiservice FTTx access, this product can be configured remotely via its optical port.

  • 1000Base-BX : over 1 singlemode fibre up to 15 km
  • VLAN configuration, QoS management and bit rate control
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2 for flow management
  • DHCP field management option 82
  • Supervision by web server and TELNET + functions of monitoring via SNMP (bit rate, link state, temperature)
  • Configuration file management (by web page and TFTP)
  • Plinth designed to host the connection of 2 optical fibres (lovage, splices locations)
  • Can be put on a flat surface or vertically anchored to a wall
  • Upon request option : TV module


Associated documents:
Request a quotation online
You wish to be contacted... Data sheet


Associated products

A specific need?
The product is standard.
We can fully make it suitable for your needs.