Catalogue   Voice, Data, Images   Ethernet and FTTH Networks   IP camera and equipment extension / LAN-WAN 

HDDF / HXDF-ETHERNET series

photo of


photo of

Ethernet 100Base - Mini PLUS media converter over 1 or 2 optical fibres - All optical fibres - 12 VDC and 24 VAC power supply on the same module

This media converter allows the conversion of 100Base-Tx Ethernet signal to 100Base-Bx for a transmission over 1 fibre or 100Base-FX over 2 fibres

The module can be used for different applications: cameras extension or IP video coder, Lan/Man, industrial network, Ethernet network extension...

  • Transmission over 1 singlemode or multimode fibre by the same module
  • Transmission over 2 singlemode or multimode fibres by the same module
  • RJ45 submount for connection of signals by a straight or crossed cable (auto-negociation).
  • 100 Mbit/s auto-negotiated
  • Configuration Half et Full-duplex
  • Can be placed inside domes

Request a quotation online
You wish to be contacted... Data sheet


Associated products

HDDF/HXDF-2TG8FX series
HDDF/HXDF-2TG8FX series
A specific need?
The product is standard.
We can fully make it suitable for your needs.