Catalogue   Voice, Data, Images   Ethernet and FTTH Networks   IP camera and equipment extension / LAN-WAN 

HDDF / HXD-4TX1FX series

photo of


photo of

NEW ! 5-port managed Ethernet switch including 1 optical port – All optical fibres - Small stand alone housing

5-port managed Ethernet switch including 4x10/100Base-TX ports and 1x 100Base-BX optical port. 1 or 4 IP equipment can be connected to the Ethernet network.This equipment has been designed specifically for videosurveillance over IP, Ethernet network extension and FTTX access multi operators/services.

  • 100Base-BX : transmission over 1 multimode fibre up to 5 km and up to 10 km over a singlemode fibre
  • 100Base-FX : transmission over 2 multimode fibres up to 5 km and up to 30 km over 2 singlemode fibres
  • Small stand alone housing with Din rail mounting (desassembled)
  • Supervision by web server (HTTP) and TELNET - Monitoring functions via SNMP : VLANs configuration, QoS management.
  • IGMP Snooping V1/V2 : allows the multicast flow management

Request a quotation online Application schematic
You wish to be contacted... Data sheet


Associated products

A specific need?
The product is standard.
We can fully make it suitable for your needs.